People on this page now: 13
Last booking: Mercedes V-Class - client from Poland
Last booking: Škoda Octavia - client from USALast booking: Škoda Fabia - client from FranceLast booking: VW Polo - client from ItalyLast booking: Škoda Fabia III Combi - client from Great BritainLast booking: Audi Q5 - client from RussiaLast booking: Škoda Superb - client from CanadaLast booking: Mini Cooper S - client from AustriaLast booking: VW Golf Variant - client from DenmarkLast booking: BMW 3 - client from ItalyLast booking: Audi A1 - client from Czech RepublicLast booking: BMW 5 - client from SlovakiaLast booking: Škoda Karoq - client from HungaryLast booking: Skoda Octavia Scout - client from SwitzerlandLast booking: Audi Q3 - client from SpainLast booking: Skoda Kodiaq - client from BrazilLast booking: VW Caravelle - client from NetherlandsLast booking: Mercedes V-Class - client from PolandLast booking: Audi A4 -client from BelgiumLast booking: Audi A5 - client from GermanyLast booking: Range Rover Evoque - client from Saudi Arabia

Information regarding processing of personal data of RAI – INTERNACIONAL, s.r.o. customers valid from 25 May 2018

Privacy protection of our customers is very important for us. We follow valid legal regulations by processing your personal data and ensure their protection to the maximum extent.

 

Controller:

RAI – INTERNACIONAL, s.r.o., Nám. Slobody 2, 974 00 Banská Bystrica, Company Identification Number: 36629855 (hereinafter referred to as RAI - Internacional ), email: rai@rai.sk, tel. +421 907 999 399, +421 907 999 499

 

Personal data that we process:

Name, surname and personal identification number are not the only personal data. Also any information and characteristics that can be used to identify a natural person belong to the personal data.

We process your personal data in the following extent:

Identification data: title, name, surname, postal address, personal identification number, date of birth, ID card and driving licence number, passport related information.

Contact data: email address and telephone number

Data on purchase and discounts: purchased goods or service, price of purchased goods or service, place, date and time of purchase, data on provided discounts and benefits.

 

Purpose we process your personal data for:

Personal data that you provided us with are processed by us for the purpose of purchase or sale of the goods and service, intermediation of financial or insurance services, exercise of claims, communication with you, sending of postal consignments. We process the personal data on the basis of this signed consent. Consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it anytime.

 

Marketing: Based on the consent with personal data processing we will be sending you business information on products and various promotions via post, e-mail, SMS or any other form. We will only send the business information in extent and frequency not to bother you. Processing for marketing purposes can be considered as a processing for purposes of our legitimate interests. You are entitled to object anytime to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes.

 

How long do we store your personal data?

Your personal data will only be processed for the period needed to achieve the purpose of processing or if it is conditioned by the laws or regulations valid for RAI-INTERNACIONAL, e.g. business and archiving duties or if it is permitted for instance for the purpose of obtaining proof. After the purpose of processing ceases to exist or after the lapse of the prescribed period by law your personal data will be standardly deleted in compliance with the legal regulations or the processing will be limited within the legal business and tax archiving duties. Processing of persona data to meet the legal obligation of RAI-INTERNACIONAL, e.g. meeting the legal archiving periods results from Section 13 (1) (c) of the Act and obtaining proof results from Section 13 (1) (f) of the Act.   

 

Are you obliged to provide us with the personal data?

Providing personal data is voluntary. In case you fail to provide your personal data you will disable realization of business with RAI-INTERNACIONAL.

 

Who will share your data?

Your personal data are processed internally within RAI-INTERNACIONAL to the maximum extent. The data are provided to our suppliers only if it is necessary to achieve the purpose of processing.
Our suppliers are: IT services providers, postal and consignment services providers, financial and insurance services providers.

 

Rights

As a “data subject” you have the following rights pursuant to the law:

  • right of access to the personal data (Section 21 of the Act),
  • right to rectification (Section 22 of the Act),
  • right to erasure (Section 23 of the Act),
  • right to restriction of processing (Section 24 of the Act),
  • right to data portability (Section 26 of the Act),
  • right to object processing (Section 27 of the Act),
  • right to withdraw consent (Section 14 (3) of the Act),
  • right to submit motion to start the proceeding pursuant to Section 100 of the Act.

You are entitled to submit motion to start the proceeding to the supervisory body (Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky, Hraničná 12 820 07, Bratislava 27 ) if you assume that processing of your personal data is in conflict with these conditions or valid legislation.

 

Method of rights exercise

Your rights can be exercised via sending the written application via post to address of RAI-INTERNACIONAL, electronically to email address rai@rai.sk or by personal submission of the application in the registered office of the company.

In case of requests mainly for access and transfer of your personal data we are obliged to verify your identity by reviewing your photo ID card. Therefore such requests may only be submitted personally in the registered office of the company.

We will respond to your request related to the personal data processing without undue delay, however not later than within one month from the delivery thereof. In special cases the period is prolonged by another two months.